Helene Joy School of Dance


  


                                 Fall classes begin September 9th.





  




 

Sunday



11:30-12:15


Adaptive 


Miss Helene





11:45-12:45


Solos


Miss Helene




12:45-1:15


Co Tap Choreo


Miss Helene




1:15-2:00


Co Tech 3 


Miss Shayna




2:00-2:30


Co Choreo


Miss Shayna





2:30-3:30


Solos


Miss Shayna




3:30-7:45


Co Choreo


Miss Shayna

























Monday



2:45-4:15


Solos


Miss Laura





4:15-4:45


Co Contemp 


Miss Laura




4:45-5:15


Co Jazz Choreo


Miss Laura





5:15-6:00


Acro 1 & 2


Miss Laura




6:00-7:00


Co Tech 1-3


Miss Laura




7:00-7:45


Acrobat 3


Miss Laura































Tuesday



3:15-3:45


Duo


Miss Helene





3:45-4:30


Level 3 Jazz


Miss Helene




4:30-5:00


Level 3 Tap

Level 2 Acro

Miss Helene






5:00-5:30


Co Tap Choreo


Miss Helene





5:30-6:15


Co Jazz Choreo


Miss Helene




6:15-7:00


PreComp


Miss Helene




7:00-7:45


Recreational 


Musical Theater 


Miss Shayna
























z




















Wednesday



3:45-4:30


Lyrical/Cont


Miss Carla





4:30-5:30


Level 2 Ballet


Miss Carla




5:30-6:45


Level  3 Ballet


Miss Carla






6:45-7:30


Pointe 1


Miss Carla




7:30-9:00


Level 4 Ballet


Miss Carla




9:00-9:45


Pointe 2


Miss Carla
































 

Thursday

 

 

3:30-5:30


Elementary


Miss Helene

 




5:30-6:00


Level 2 Tap

 

Miss Helene


 


6:00-6:45


Level 2 Jazz


Miss Helene





6:45--7:15


Co Choreo


Miss Helene

 




7:15-8:15


Alumni


Miss Helene







 






 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday


\

 

2:00-2:45


Intro To Dance


Miss Helene





2:45-3:30


PreDance


Miss Helene





3:30-4:30


KinderDance


Miss Helene


 

 

 

4:30-5:15


  Level 1 Ballet


Miss Helene


 

 

5:15-6:00 

 

Level 1 Jazz

 

Miss Helene




6:00-6:30

 

Level 1 Tap


Miss Helene





6:30-7:15


Hip Hop 1


Miss Erica





7:15-8:00


Hip Hop 2


Miss Erica






 

Saturday


 


10:15-11:00


PreDance


Miss Helene




11:00-11:30


Solo


Miss Helene





11:30-1:30


Elementary


Miss Helene







2:00-4:00


Dance Workshops

 

Image description