Our Dance Companies and Hip Hop Teams are by audition only for dancers ages 10+

Students at this level are meeting 1-3 times a week as well as perform, compete, attend dance conventions, and often assist our teachers. Our competitive students have a strong commitment to dance and their fellow classmates. 

 



Congratulations!


2018-2019


Dance Company Members:


Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description




2018-2019


 Company Routine Casting:




Pre-Comp Team:


 


Allison - Andrea - Elise - Ella - Krystal - Madeline - Taylor




Company Jazz 1:




Ava M - Ava P - Kaitlyn - Lilly - Ruby - Sydney - Tiana






Company Jazz 2:



Bailey - Camille - Jessica - Katelyn - Molly - Riley - Sarah 






Company Jazz 3:



Analisa - Brittany - Brooke - Erin - Rachel






Company Tap 1/2:



Ava M - Camille - Jessica - Kaitlyn - Katelyn - Molly - Riley - Ruby - Sarah - Sydney






Company Tap 3:




Analisa - Brittany - Erin - Rachel





 


Company Musical Theatre 1/2:



Ava M - Camille - Kaitlyn - Katelyn - Molly - Riley - Ruby - Sarah - Sydney





Company Musical Theatre 3:



Analisa - Brittany - Erin - Rachel - Sarah






Company Contemporary 2:



Camille - Katelyn - Molly - Sarah







Company Contemporary 3:



Analisa - Brittany - Erin - Rachel





Company Lyrical 1:



Ava M - Jessica - Kaitlyn - Riley - Ruby - Sydney





Company Lyrical 2:



Bailey - Camille - Jessica - Katelyn - Molly - Riley





Company Lyrical 3:




Analisa - Brittany - Brooke - Erin - Rachel - Sarah






Hip Hop Large Group/Production:




Hip Hop 1/2 Section:


Ava M - Camille - Kaitlyn - Katelyn - Molly - Riley - Ruby - Sarah - Sydney 



Hip Hop 3 Section:


Analisa - Brittany - Emma - Erin - Lindsey - Rachel  - Sarah

 







Company Schedule:





Sundays


12:45-1:15 Company Tap 3 (Helene)


1:15-2:00 Technique 3 (Shayna)


2:00-2:30 Company Lyrical 3 (Shayna)


3:30-4:00 Company Musical Theatre 3 (Shayna)


4:00-4:30 Hip Hop 3 Choreography (Shayna)


4:30-5:15 Hip Hop 1/2 Choreography (Shayna)


5:15-6:00 Company Musical Theatre 1/2 (Shayna)


6:30-7:00 Company Lyrical 1 (Shayna)


7:00-7:30 Company Lyrical 2 (Shayna)


7:30-8:00 Company Contemporary 2 (Shayna)






Mondays


4:15-4:45 Company Contemporary 3 (Laura)


4:45-5:15 Company Jazz 3 (Laura)


6:00-7:00 Company Technique 1-3 (Laura)






Tuesdays


5:00-5:30 Company Tap 1/2 (Helene)


5:30-6:15 Company Jazz 2 (Helene)


6:15-7:00 Pre-Comp Team (Helene)




Wednesdays


4:30-5:30 Level 2 Ballet (Carla)


5:30-6:45 Level 3 Ballet (Carla)


7:30-9:00 Level 4 Ballet (Carla)




Thursdays 


6:45-7:15 Company Jazz 1 (Helene)